Jeter, K. W.
|
1.
|
Jeter, K. W.
DEATH ARMS.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1987. Octavo, cloth.
First edition. 1010 copies printed of which this is one of 250 numbered clothbound copies signed by Jeter. This issue includes Jeter's "Afterword: The Young Man Comes to the City," pages 169-183, not printed in the 750-copy trade issue. Third book of a thematic trilogy, preceded by DR. ADDER (1984) and THE GLASS HAMMER (1985). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#2763)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
2.
|
Jeter, K. W.
DEATH ARMS.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1987. Octavo, boards.
First edition. Limited to 1010 copies of which this is one of 750 trade copies. Third book of a thematic trilogy, preceded by DR. ADDER (1984) and THE GLASS HAMMER (1985). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#2764)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
3.
|
Jeter, K. W.
FAREWELL HORIZONTAL.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1989]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#2766)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
4.
|
Jeter, K. W.
IN THE LAND OF THE DEAD.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1989. Octavo, cloth.
First edition. Limited to 1010 copies of which this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by Jeter, Ramsey Campbell and artist Ferret. This issue adds two articles, "Considering K. W. Jeter" by Charles de Lint and "Postscript" by Ramsey Campbell, pages [205]-215. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. (#2767)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
5.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER: REPLICANT NIGHT.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1996]. Octavo, boards.
First U.S. edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#32862)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
6.
|
Jeter, K. W.
MADLANDS.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1991]. Octavo, pictorial wrappers.
Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-217. A fine copy. (#68774)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
7.
|
Jeter, K. W.
DEATH ARMS.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1987. Octavo, boards.
First edition. Limited to 1010 copies of which this is one of 750 trade copies. Third book of a thematic trilogy, preceded by DR. ADDER (1984) and THE GLASS HAMMER (1985). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#72242)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
8.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER: REPLICANT NIGHT.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1996]. Octavo, boards.
First U.S. edition. Signed by Jeter. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#72630)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
9.
|
Jeter, K. W.
MADLANDS.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1991]. Octavo, pictorial wrappers.
Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-217. A fine copy. (#73644)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
10.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER: REPLICANT NIGHT.
[London]:
Orion,
[1996]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93427)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
11.
|
Jeter, K. W.
NOIR.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1998]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93428)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
12.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER 2: THE EDGE OF HUMAN.
[London]:
Orion,
[1995]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93559)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
13.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER 2: THE EDGE OF HUMAN.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1995]. Octavo, cloth-backed boards.
First U.S. trade edition. Signed by Jeter. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93560)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
14.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER: REPLICANT NIGHT.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1996]. Octavo, boards.
First U.S. edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93561)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
15.
|
Jeter, K. W.
DEATH ARMS.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1987. Octavo, boards.
First edition. Signed by Jeter. Limited to 1010 copies of which this is one of 750 trade copies. Third book of a thematic trilogy, preceded by DR. ADDER (1984) and THE GLASS HAMMER (1985). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#72242)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
16.
|
Jeter, K. W.
FAREWELL HORIZONTAL.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1989]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93565)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
17.
|
Jeter, K. W.
IN THE LAND OF THE DEAD.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1989. Octavo, cloth.
First edition. Limited to 1010 copies of which this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by Jeter, Ramsey Campbell and artist Ferret. This issue adds two articles, "Considering K. W. Jeter" by Charles de Lint and "Postscript" by Ramsey Campbell, pages [205]-215. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. (#93566)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
18.
|
Jeter, K. W.
MADLANDS.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1991]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-217. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93568)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
19.
|
Jeter, K. W.
NOIR.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1998]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. Signed by Jeter. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93569)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
20.
|
Jeter, K. W.
STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE: WARPED.
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapor:
Pocket Books,
[1995]. Octavo, cloth-backed boards.
First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93571)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
21.
|
Jeter, K. W.
WOLF FLOW.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1992]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. A fine copy in near fine dust jacket with some shelf wear at top edges. (#104137)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
22.
|
Jeter, K. W.
DEATH ARMS.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1989]. Octavo, boards.
First U.S. edition. Third book of a thematic trilogy, preceded by DR. ADDER (1984) and THE GLASS HAMMER (1985). Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104617)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
23.
|
Jeter, K. W.
IN THE LAND OF THE DEAD.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1989. Octavo, printed blue wrappers.
Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. A fine copy. (#104618)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
24.
|
Jeter, K. W.
IN THE LAND OF THE DEAD.
[Bath, Avon]:
Morrigan Publications,
1989. Octavo, cloth.
First edition. Limited to 1010 copies of which this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by Jeter, Ramsey Campbell and artist Ferret. This issue adds two articles, "Considering K. W. Jeter" by Charles de Lint and "Postscript" by Ramsey Campbell, pages [205]-215. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. (#104619)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
25.
|
Jeter, K. W.
INFERNAL DEVICES: A MAD VICTORIAN FANTASY.
New York:
St. Martin's Press,
[1987]. Octavo, boards.
First edition. Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 4A-145. Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104620)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|
|
26.
|
Jeter, K. W.
BLADE RUNNER 2: THE EDGE OF HUMAN.
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland:
Bantam Books,
[1995]. Octavo, cloth-backed boards.
First U.S. trade edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104703)
Ask a Question
Book Details
|
|